Oak Hill announces Honor Roll studentsFree Access


Oak Hill High School and Middle School has announced the honor roll students of the first nine-week grading period of the 2022-2023 school year, which is as follows:

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Clark Bartels, Vanessa Bishop, Colt Blevins, Addison Brown, Quentin Chambers, Ivan Filarski, Weston Foster, Chelcie Fowble, Wyatt Fox, Connor Harless, Deacon Hill, Rylynn Hughes, Cale Hutchins, Stella Lester, Ryleigh Little, Garrett Lundy, Colt McCarty, Jolee Miller, Demi Myers, Jacob Stecklein, Sadie Stumbo, Kailynn Terry, Joseph Tunnat, Emma Walker and Brooklyn Wong.

Grade 7: Bailei Antonara, Colben Beucler, Connor Boggs, Braelee Brunton, Chelsey Chamberlin, Jacob Coleman, Karisa Collins, Benjamin Conley, Landon Cooper, Aidan Cox, Makayla Davidson, Justin Erwin, Trent Fulkerson, Presley Gallagher, Hunter Gilliland, Isaac Gilliland, Adrian Goodman, Ty Irwin, Logan Johnson, Luke Johnson, Olivia Karshner, Myah Leonard, Kayleb Lewis, Brigham Long, Emaree Lusk, Jacob Lyons, Calleigh Maxwell, Chandler McCoy, Katie Moore, Remington Moore, Reese Potter, Daniel Radabaugh, Johnathan Rideout, Tyler Runyon, Gabriel Schneider, Johnathon Schonter, Zoe Smith, Lydia Stecklein, Morgan Stiffler, Gerald [William] Strickland, Ayden Vaughn, Baylee Waldren and Taylor Yeager.

Grade 8: Abigail [Abby] Adkins, Jaxon Allen, Blaise Barger, Hunter Blevins, Matthew Boggs, Addison Brown, Dylan Comer, Chloe Coon, Bryson Costilow, Caden Dillinger, Braden Downey, Carly Dugan, Andrew [A.J.] French, Zoey French, Tristan Fulkerson, Tess Karshner, Charissa Krannitz, Alexander Little, Halle Lunsford, Elizabeth Lyall-Wolford, Jaiden Maroon, Amarybee McCain, Jullian McClasey, Olivia McKenzie, Charles McNeal, Skylee Mullins, Skyler Mullins, Jayden Newsom, Kyndall [Ashlyn] Pratt, Isabella Queen, Riley Rafferty McBride, Christopher Ruggles, Dawson Ruhl, Joshua Saylor, Jacob Sherman, Brandi Smittle, Bristol Stickley, Brynlee Stickley, James [Grant] Walker, Gavin Whaley and Allison Yagel.

Grade 9: Ashton Alexander, Tyler Borghese-Evans, Brooklyn Costilow, Alexis Davis, Madelyn Donley, Zoe Dunn, Blaise Ford, Eliya Hutchison, Aidan Isabelle, Nicholas Kanouse, Grant Lambert, Savanna Little, Grace Lundy, Mika Mason, Braden McCain, Allisyn Mercer, Miley Morgan, William Morgan, Autumn Perry, Blake Ratliff, Dealyn Sams, Torie Scott, Haylee Skaggs, Brice Stepp, Jaden Stumbo, Macy Swann, Autumn Talbert, Kenzington Watson and Michael Williams.

Grade 10: Reagan Adkins, Natalie Allison, Joseph Anteby, Gabriel Brown, Brody Brunton, Caleb Chambers, Ashton Cheatwood, Morgan Cherrington, Kira Copas, Jerzey Dean, Kynlee Denney, Grady Dunn, Madison Evans, Walker Fowble, Brinlee Harden, Jenna Holloway, Carter Leach, Natalie Lowes, Andrew Meldick, Miranda Miller, Katie Morris, Madison Rafferty McBride, Philip Schmittner, Kassidy Sickles, Maggie Smittle Layne Swingle, Jasmine Tedford, Devin Wallace, Levi Weghorst and Kylee Williams.

Grade 11: Kenna Adkins, Joshua [J.J.] Brunton, Maxine Carter, Chelsea Cattee, George [Trace] Davis, Emma Dugan, Collin Hill, Brant Hughes, Carly Jones, Briana Lodwick, Gracie Lyall-Wolford, Maria McFann, Bryn Morgan, Emma Radabaugh, Haidyn Rife, Kylee Smith and Savannah Stickley.

Grade 12: Brian [Cole] Bachtel, Holly Barger, Garren Brown, Nathan Clutters, Matthias Comer-Wolfe, Abby Conschafsky, Hayden Coon, Drake Davis, Jonathan Detty, Levi Fields, Evan Fisher, Abigail French, Aidan Hall, Ashton Harrison, Gavin Howell, Caden [Jade] Hughes, Elizabeth [Paige] Hughes, Jenna Johnson, Kaydee Johnson, Jacob Jones, Dakota Kanouse, Camryn Kirby, Bradon Lewis, Logan Potts, Allison Ratliff, Grace Russell, Rylan Sams, Walker Sites, Nicholas Swisher, Makenna Travis and Jayden Turner.

Honorable Mention

Grade 6: Allison [Jolee] Coy, Morgan Hammond, Dylan Harris, Peyton Harris, Colton [Colt] Hughes, Tyler Kanouse, Logan Kumpe, Hayden Malone, Elizabeth Oiler, Landon Shelpman, Cynthenie Shepard, Heyden Short, Zachary Swann, Jakob Swisher and Salina Walters.

Grade 7: Alton Beaver, Branden Brunton, Jordan Cazad, Peyton Chandler, Aaron Chirstian, Kyndall Floyd, Alidia Hughes, Maycee Jones, Silas Little, Brody McCarty, Kelsey Newsom, Grace Patton, Gavin [Colt] Pratt, Keiralee Rafferty McBride, Alexis Saunders and Von Smittle.

Grade 8: Chloe Burchett, Aubrey Canter, Alexis Davis, Conar Deck, Nathaniel Downey, Gracie Evans, Chloe Gee, Kamron Gholson, Jermiah Gibbs, Shyanna [Shy] Harrison, Tierra Jenkins, Riley Jessee, Noah Johnson, Braden Kirby, Isaiah Martin, Grayson McCoy, William Morris, Isabel Radabaugh, Xavier Rupert, Aiden Sirback, Katie Smith, Jason Snyder, Arial Talbert, Jacob Vernon and Tyler Wells.

Grade 9: Mark Abrams, Ayson Beaver, Blaine Brown, Neveah Carper, Jayden Childers, Layla Conley, Khloe Evans, Devon Farney, Kylie Holt, William Hughes, Bailee Lahrmer, Evan Potter, Dylan Sherman, Kenleigh Stiffler and Emily [Axl] Toth.

Grade 10: Dean [Eddie] Abele, David [Landon] Brisker, Braydon Brown, Ani Canter, Tristen Denney, Aleah Filarski, Caleb Lovett, Aaden McCain, Waylon Michael, Achilles Townsend and Audrey Vernon.

Grade 11: Eli Faye, Noah Gee, Madison Hughes, Zane Russell, Rebecca Shaw, Taylor Simpson and Nolan White.

Grade 12: Ashton Adkins, Troy Antonara, Victoria Bodey, Kenneth Congrove, Gage Dyer, Mackenna Saylor and Kieadakosh Trowbridge.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *